I live in Las Vegas I signed a non compete clause 2-3 days after starting work 7 years ago. I am not in management. I want to change companies I work for still doing home hospice. As I am not management have no intell on how business is done etc. I am not

home hospice non compete clause for non management staff

0 answers  |  asked Mar 26, 2020 4:22 PM [EST]  |  applies to Nevada

Unlock Non-Compete Agreements: Keys to Escape

Answers (0)

No answers were found for this question.

Answer This Question

Sign In to Answer this Question

Related Questions with Answers

Have an Employment Law question?